Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Taranaki Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.1.54 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 29 July 2012



Fastest Times of Day

1/10 Electric Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Connor Kilgour 45.851
Gary Mawson 47.809
Jackson Kilgour 54.091
1/8 I.C. Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Hayden Peters 39.188
Shaun Peters 39.483
Gage Peters 39.502
Bill Kilgour 41.325
Zane Read 41.896
Connor Kilgour 42.102
David Read 42.675
1/8 I.C. Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 40.185
Gage Peters 40.53
Tyler Walker 41.416
Bill Kilgour 41.619
Zane Read 42.675
Connor Kilgour 43.465
Dylan Waite 43.835
David Read 44.547
Gary Mawson 45.554
Amber Griffin 47.459
Sean Cowen 53.578
Name ID# Fastest Lap
1/10 Electric Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Gary Mawson 8/6m44.105s
Connor Kilgour 7/6m1.209s
Jackson Kilgour 6/6m19.336s
1/8 I.C. Truggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Hayden Peters 9/6m4.201s
Gage Peters 9/6m6.960s
Shaun Peters 9/6m14.560s
Bill Kilgour 9/6m21.322s
Zane Read 9/6m33.724s
Connor Kilgour 9/6m40.491s
David Read 8/6m10.664s
1/8 I.C. Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Gage Peters 9/6m16.699s
Scott Kendall 9/6m24.058s
Zane Read 8/6m4.467s
Bill Kilgour 8/6m4.741s
Connor Kilgour 8/6m25.813s
Gary Mawson 8/6m33.201s
David Read 7/5m48.307s
Dylan Waite 7/6m2.118s
Amber Griffin 7/6m21.392s
Tyler Walker 7/6m31.793s
Sean Cowen 6/6m8.640s
(6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
1/10 Electric Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gary Mawson 7/6m6.112s 8/6m44.105s 7/6m11.256s* 7/6m9.690s* 15/12m50.217s
2nd Connor Kilgour 7/6m1.209s 7/6m2.468s 5/4m46.065s* 7/6m23.355s* 14/12m3.677s
3rd Jackson Kilgour 2/3m11.583s* 2/5m51.353s* 5/6m33.458s 6/6m19.336s 11/12m52.794s
DNS Bill Kilgour 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* 0/0m0.000s* 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
1/8 I.C. Truggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Hayden Peters 9/6m18.047s* 9/6m7.679s 9/6m4.201s 5/6m19.343s* 18/12m11.880s
2nd Gage Peters 9/6m35.921s* 9/6m12.325s 9/6m21.984s* 9/6m6.960s 18/12m19.285s
3rd Shaun Peters 8/6m6.343s* 9/6m14.560s 9/6m36.120s 9/6m40.724s* 18/12m50.680s
4th Bill Kilgour 4/3m10.354s* 9/6m38.996s 9/6m21.322s 8/6m3.048s* 18/13m0.318s
5th Zane Read 7/5m31.881s* 9/6m42.492s 8/6m7.720s* 9/6m33.724s 18/13m16.216s
6th Connor Kilgour 7/5m22.862s 7/5m41.848s* 4/3m18.810s* 9/6m40.491s 16/12m3.353s
7th David Read 8/6m10.664s 5/4m7.956s* 8/6m13.301s 8/6m22.439s* 16/12m23.965s
*result dropped
1/8 I.C. Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gage Peters 9/6m37.952s* 9/6m25.225s* 9/6m18.186s 9/6m16.699s 18/12m34.885s
2nd Scott Kendall 9/6m24.058s 8/6m17.129s* 9/6m25.738s 8/6m11.447s* 18/12m49.796s
3rd Zane Read 3/2m16.692s* 8/6m4.467s 8/6m16.183s* 8/6m12.981s 16/12m17.448s
4th Bill Kilgour 4/3m14.390s* 8/6m26.437s* 8/6m4.741s 8/6m13.776s 16/12m18.517s
5th Connor Kilgour 8/6m34.481s 8/6m40.149s* 8/6m37.310s* 8/6m25.813s 16/13m0.294s
6th Gary Mawson 7/6m8.038s* 7/6m3.214s 7/6m9.490s* 8/6m33.201s 15/12m36.415s
7th David Read 7/6m6.599s 7/5m48.307s 6/5m1.930s* 3/3m26.247s* 14/11m54.906s
8th Dylan Waite 7/6m2.118s 7/6m15.149s 6/5m4.315s* 2/2m2.346s* 14/12m17.267s
9th Amber Griffin 5/5m27.312s* 0/0m0.000s* 7/6m42.207s 7/6m21.392s 14/13m3.599s
10th Tyler Walker 2/1m27.780s* 3/2m16.004s* 7/6m31.793s 7/6m32.448s 14/13m4.241s
11th Sean Cowen 6/6m46.743s* 6/6m36.435s 3/3m35.540s* 6/6m8.640s 12/12m45.075s
*result dropped
Pos Name ID# Combined (Pts)**
*result dropped