Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Taranaki Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.1.54 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 July 2012



Fastest Times of Day

1/10 Electric Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Aaron Ryan 43.795
Brendon Hodge 45.25
Connor Kilgour 48.19
1/8 I.C. Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gage Peters 39.37
Hayden Peters 39.481
Aaron Ryan 39.719
Shaun Peters 39.755
Connor Kilgour 40.239
Brendon Hodge 40.386
Bill Kilgour 40.975
Robert Vickers 41.089
Andrew Vickers 41.184
Zane Read 42.486
David Read 42.814
Aaron Walker 42.826
Brian French 43.056
1/8 I.C. Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gage Peters 40.245
Brendon Hodge 40.56
Scott Kendall 41.176
Zane Read 41.508
Tony Birchall 41.638
Bill Kilgour 41.888
Daniel Inglis 41.913
Tyler Walker 42.059
Andrew Vickers 42.255
Connor Kilgour 42.324
Robert Vickers 42.697
Dylan Waite 44.125
David Read 44.403
Jim Hartley 44.537
Aaron Ryan 44.597
Aaron Walker 45.99
Sean Cowen 49.266
Amber Griffin 50.041
1/10 Electric Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Brendon Hodge 8/6m14.096s
Aaron Ryan 8/6m17.474s
Connor Kilgour 5/4m29.439s
1/8 I.C. Truggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Hayden Peters 9/6m2.928s
Gage Peters 9/6m9.723s
Aaron Ryan 9/6m21.483s
Bill Kilgour 9/6m24.980s
Shaun Peters 9/6m26.679s
Andrew Vickers 9/6m30.895s
Robert Vickers 9/6m32.868s
Brendon Hodge 9/6m42.941s
Connor Kilgour 8/6m0.997s
Zane Read 8/6m3.036s
Brian French 8/6m14.792s
Aaron Walker 8/6m28.601s
David Read 8/6m35.132s
1/8 I.C. Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 9/6m14.465s
Gage Peters 9/6m14.900s
Brendon Hodge 9/6m27.854s
Zane Read 9/6m36.275s
Tony Birchall 9/6m45.193s
Daniel Inglis 8/6m3.106s
Dylan Waite 8/6m11.795s
Bill Kilgour 8/6m13.369s
Tyler Walker 8/6m16.398s
Robert Vickers 8/6m23.999s
David Read 8/6m28.136s
Jim Hartley 8/6m31.317s
Aaron Ryan 8/6m42.624s
Connor Kilgour 7/6m0.446s
Aaron Walker 7/6m4.095s
Amber Griffin 6/6m1.677s
Sean Cowen 6/6m42.755s
Andrew Vickers 4/2m54.017s

Results of All Rounds
1/10 Electric Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brendon Hodge 6/4m45.170s* 8/6m22.961s 8/6m14.096s 8/6m27.795s* 16/12m37.057s
2nd Aaron Ryan 5/4m7.892s* 8/6m17.474s 8/6m35.658s 7/5m50.137s* 16/12m53.132s
3rd Connor Kilgour 5/4m29.439s 5/6m15.095s 3/6m25.445s* 1/2m59.101s* 10/10m44.534s
DNS Jackson Kilgour 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* 0/0m0.000s* 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
1/8 I.C. Truggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Hayden Peters (TQ) 9/6m5.524s 9/6m7.901s 9/6m2.928s 22/15m26.738s
2nd Gage Peters 9/6m16.397s 9/6m15.968s 9/6m9.723s 22/15m42.315s
3rd Shaun Peters 9/6m26.871s 5/6m41.286s 9/6m26.679s 21/15m12.694s
4th Aaron Ryan 8/6m0.170s 9/6m27.946s 9/6m21.483s 20/15m13.884s
5th Andrew Vickers 9/6m35.664s 9/6m37.886s 9/6m30.895s 20/15m26.069s
6th Robert Vickers 9/6m38.136s 8/6m10.607s 9/6m32.868s 20/15m36.533s
7th Bill Kilgour 9/6m47.152s 9/6m37.847s 9/6m24.980s 19/15m15.382s
1/8 I.C. Truggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Brian French 8/6m50.933s 8/6m14.792s 8/6m22.453s 18/15m24.605s
2nd Connor Kilgour 8/6m27.118s 8/6m23.946s 8/6m0.997s 17/15m27.523s
3rd David Read 8/6m38.748s 8/6m35.132s 4/3m19.741s 11/15m31.906s
4th Brendon Hodge 8/6m14.436s 9/6m42.941s 8/6m0.727s 9/6m57.426s
DNS Zane Read 8/6m3.036s 6/4m38.115s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Aaron Walker 8/6m28.601s 8/6m32.835s 7/5m39.927s 0/0m0.000s
1/8 I.C. Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Brendon Hodge 8/6m8.678s 9/6m27.854s 9/6m38.180s 21/15m36.649s
2nd Gage Peters 9/6m28.089s 9/6m35.381s 9/6m14.900s 20/15m11.776s
3rd Daniel Inglis 1/0m46.803s 8/6m3.106s 4/3m51.384s 18/15m47.693s
4th Tyler Walker 8/6m26.967s 5/6m38.356s 8/6m16.398s 17/15m4.394s
5th Zane Read 8/6m4.705s 9/6m36.275s 7/6m17.368s 15/15m23.957s
6th Bill Kilgour 7/5m16.124s 4/3m9.673s 8/6m13.369s 12/14m9.984s
7th Scott Kendall (TQ) 9/6m47.365s 9/6m37.670s 9/6m14.465s 10/7m31.259s
8th Dylan Waite 5/6m9.147s 6/6m26.567s 8/6m11.795s 9/10m34.324s
9th Tony Birchall 8/6m0.558s 9/6m45.193s 8/6m12.140s 0/0m14.100s
1/8 I.C. Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Vickers 8/6m23.999s 8/6m30.189s 8/6m28.657s 19/15m35.554s
2nd Amber Griffin 6/6m1.677s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 16/15m28.750s
3rd Sean Cowen 5/6m2.517s 6/6m44.248s 6/6m42.755s 14/15m7.373s
4th Connor Kilgour 0/0m0.000s 7/6m15.933s 7/6m0.446s 11/13m3.461s
DNS David Read 8/6m28.136s 8/6m36.039s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Jim Hartley 8/6m31.317s 8/6m31.922s 8/6m39.435s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Aaron Ryan 8/6m42.624s 2/1m36.796s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Aaron Walker 7/6m4.095s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Andrew Vickers 0/0m0.000s 4/2m54.017s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s